Sunday, 7 March 2010

SOLMS-RÖDELHEIM UND ASSENHEIM

Eldest certain ancestor Heinrich Count of Solms died after November 1260. The brothers Bernhard II Count of Solms in Braunfels (+ 1459) and Johann V Count of Solms in Lich (+ 1457) are the ancestors of the main lines of the family, of whih the former received the title Reichsfürst on 22-5-1742 and got extinct in 1970. The eldest son of Johann V, Kuno Count zu Solms-Lich (+ 1477) acquired Rödelheim and Assenheim in 1461. His grandsons Reinhard Count zu Solms-Hohensolms-Lich (1491-1562) and Otto Count zu Solms-Laubach-Sonnenwalde and Rödelheim (1496-1522) start again two branches of the family. The latters greatgrandsons Friedrich (1574-1635), Albert Otto (1576-1610), Heinrich Wilhelm (1583-1632) and Johann Georg II (1591-1632) started the lines Solms-Rödelheim (extinct 1635), Solms-Laubach (extinct 1676), Solms-Sonnenwalde and Solms-Baruth. The three sons Johann Georg II split again their inheritance: Johann August (1623-1680) receives Rödelheim and Assenheim, Johann Friedrich (1625-1696) Laubach and Wildenfels and Friedrich Sigismund I (1627-1696) Baruth.

1a. Emilia Dorothea Ada Marianne Gravin zu Solms-Rödelheim und Assenheim * Hamburg 4-7-1999
1b. Mathilda Alexandra Clarissa Edith Gravin zu Solms-Rödelheim und Assenheim * Hamburg 6-11-2001
1c. Fernanda Ada Amalie Beatrice Gravin zu Solms-Rödelheim und Assenheim * Hamburg 4-4-2003
1d. Johanna Gravin zu Solms-Rödelheim und Assenheim * Frankfurt am Main 23-8-2006
1e. Theodor Erfgraaf zu Solms-Rödelheim und Assenheim * Frankfurt am Main 12-3-2010

II

2. Philip Moritz Graaf zu Solms-Rödelheim und Assenheim * München 5-2-1964; auf Assenheim
x Hamburg-Blankenese 29-1-1999
3. Clarissa Ada Marianne v. Gaudecker * Hamburg 16-1-1967

III

4. Günther Wolfgang Graaf zu Solms-Rödelheim und Assenheim * Bad Nauheim 7-9-1931 + München 10-2-1979
xI Assenheim 10-7-1960 (divorced München 21-11-1973)
5. Alexandra Dorothea Hertha Marie Juliane Martina Gräfin zu Eulenburg * Gumbinnen 10-11-1933; xII München 30-7-1975 Jean Louis Sprecher * Nice 23-4-1940 + Monaco 18-9-1998
6. Peter Karl Wilhelm v. Gaudecker * Gramhusen 9-6-1936 + Hamburg 6-9-2005
xI Schaan 25-1-1964 (divorced)
7. Marianne Stürken * Hamburg 24-6-1937

IV

8. Joachim Ernst Graaf zu Solms-Rödelheim und Assenheim * Assenheim 13-6-1896 + Murnau 10-9-1978
x München 15-2-1928
9. Klara Julie Marie Gräfin v. Bullion * Augsburg 12-3-1901 + Murnau 6-9-1996
10. Carl Elimar Botho Wend Heinrich Richard Mortimer August Graf zu Eulenburg * Königsberg 30-11-1895 + Göttingen 13-10-1983
x Sondershausen 25-9-1931
11. Minna Emilie Dorothea v. Halem * Marienwerder 5-4-1903 + Göttingen 20-6-1991
12. Emil Leo Wilhelm v. Gaudecker * Zuch 27-1-1904 + Landsberg 20-9-1945
x Gramhusen 25-1-1935 (divorced Greifenberg 12-4-1940)
13. Edith Lestikow * Zeitlitz 2-11-1917 + München 12-8-1976
14. Otto Stürken * Hamburg 15-11-1898; Merchant
xII Hamburg 24-1-1935 (divorced Hamburg 26-1-1949)
15. Ada Fehling * Lübeck 25-11-1905

V

16. Karl Franz Graaf zu Solms-Rödelheim und Assenheim * Assenheim 15-12-1864 + Assenheim 9-2-1923
xI Ettal 26-10-1892
17. Anastasia Alexandrine Leontine Ludmilla Gravin zu Pappenheim * Pappenheim 9-3-1863 + Assenheim 5-7-1904
18. Heinrich Klaudius Edmund Graf v. Bullion * Kempten 16-3-1857 + München 3-8-1911
x Memmingen 28-9-1896
19. Marie Therese Sophie Johanna Franziska v. Stoll zu Wespach * Memmingen 15-9-1873 + Schloß Grünenfurt 16-10-1934
20. Carl Botho Wend Heinrich Graf zu Eulenburg * Wicken 2-7-1843 + Wicken 26-4-1919
xII Prassen 3-10-1894
21. Marie Emma Johanna Helene Gräfin zu Eulenburg * Breslau 17-12-1871 + Großschönau 21-12-1946
22. Gustav Adolph v. Halem * Bremen 20-3-1870 + Sondershausen 21-11-1932
x 20-9-1898
23. Hertha Minna Juliane v. Tiedemann * Berlijn 3-4-1879 + Beuerberg 31-3-1959
24. Wilhelm Sigismund Emil v. Gaudecker * Zuch 22-1-1873 + Zuch 22-11-1924
x Kolberg 15-4-1903
25. Dorothea v. Gaudecker * Kerstin 8-7-1883 + Stuttgart 12-2-1961
26. Kurt Walter Karl Lestikow * …
x …
27. Erna Frieda Lydia Fritzsche * …
28. Wilhelm Otto Nicolaus Stürken * Hamburg 10-12-1856 + Hamburg-Blankenese 21-5-1923
x Altona 12-3-1892
29. Ellen Hesse * Altona 4-3-1871 + Hamburg 21-7-1929
30. Emil Fehling * Lübeck 21-2-1873 + …; Rechtsanwalt
x Lübeck 19-2-1901
31. Else Stolterfoht * Lübeck 19-3-1879

VI

32. Maximilian Graaf zu Solms-Rödelheim und Assenheim * Assenheim 14-4-1826 + Assenheim 15-2-1892
x Laubach 1-6-1861
33. Thekla Gravin zu Solms-Laubach * Laubach 4-6-1835 + Assenheim 17-1-1892
34. Ludwig Ferdinand Friedrich Carl Alexander Haupt Graaf en Heer zu Pappenheim * Eichstätt 5-12-1815 + München 2-8-1883
x Potsdam 11-7-1854
35. Anastasia Catharina Gräfin v. Schlieffen * Berlijn 9-1-1827 + Pappenheim 22-4-1898
36. Guy Heinrich Maximilian Graf v. Bullion * Weingarten-Altdorf 21-7-1826 + Kempten 14-12-1886
x Weingarten-Altdorf 4-9-1851
37. Karoline de Pay * Riedlingen 11-7-1829 + Schloß Obergriesbach 29-9-1909
38. Friedrich v. Stoll zu Wespach * Memmingen 22-3-1816 + Memmingen 31-3-1879
xII Unterbalzheim 1-5-1872
39. Maria Regina Freiin Bühler v. Brandenburg * Memmingen 18-3-1840 + Memmingen 28-1-1916
40. Botho Heinrich Graf zu Eulenburg * Wicken 27-12-1804 + Berlijn 17-4-1879
x Friedrichstein 12-9-1830
41. Therese Gräfin v. Dönhoff * Königsberg 4-10-1806 + Berlijn 13-2-1885
42. Karl Wend Botho Richard Graf zu Eulenburg * Prassen 12-1-1838 + Prassen 13-7-1909
x Breslau 3-10-1868
43. Marie Euphemie Charlotte Ludmilla v. Tschirschky-Reichell * Breslau 25-1-1846 + Schlodien 3-3-1924
44. Gustav Adolf v. Halem * Asminderod 2-11-1830 + Bremen 25-6-1896; xII Bremen 19-6-1875 Johanna Walter * Clausthal 13-6-1836 + Hahnenklee 27-5-1903
xI Bremen 8-11-1866
45. Maria Ottilie Dannemann * Bremen 20-2-1848 + 30-3-1870
46. Christopher Willers Markus Heinrich sed. 28-3-1883 v. Tiedemann * Sleeswijk 24-9-1836 + Berlijn 20-7-1907
x Glückstadt 29-9-1862
47. Luise Meyer * Glückstadt 11-6-1836
48. Emil Paul Gustav v. Gaudecker * Kerstin 6-9-1831 + Zuch 13-8-1893
x Frankfurt an der Oder 6-2-1866
49. Marie Aschenborn * Potsdam 24-7-1838 + Köslin 2-2-1906
50. Leo Adolf Fiedrich Wilhelm Heinrich v. Gaudecker * Kerstin 5-7-1827 + Berlijn 19-6-1897
x Kolberg …
51. Betty v. Dewitz * Höckenberg 6-7-1844 + Neubuchow 17-2-1925
52.
x
53.
54.
x
55.
56. Allrich Nicolaus Lehnert Stürken * Hamburg 21-1-1812 + Hamburg 4-12-1886; Merchant
x Hückeswagen 7-5-1845
57. Mathilde Schnabel * Hückeswagen 2-4-1826 + Hamburg-Blankenese 1-10-1922
58. George Hesse * Altona 9-5-1815 + Altona 20-1-1907
x Hamburg 20-1-1857
59. Sara Elisabeth Willink * Saint Thomas, Danish Virgin Islands 25-7-1838 + Hamburg-Blankenese 21-4-1925
60.
x
61.
62. Carl Stolterfoht * Lübeck 21-2-1842 + Lübeck 14-12-1919
x Lübeck 5-7-1872
63. Auguste Plessing * Lübeck 24-3-1853

VII

64. Carl Friedrich Ludwig Christian Ferdinand Graaf zu Solms-Rödelheim und Assenheim * Assenheim 15-5-1790 + Assenheim 18-3-1844; Zn van Volrat Graaf zu S.-R. und A. en Sophie Gravin zu Solms-Laubach
x Schönberg 1-1-1824
65. Amalie Gravin zu Erbach-Schönberg * Zwingenberg 9-8-1795 + Assenheim 22-6-1875; Dr van Gustav Ernst Graaf zu E.-S. en Henriette Christine Gravin zu Stolberg-Stolberg
66. Otto Graaf zu Solms-Laubach * Laubach 1-10-1799 + Laubach 22-11-1872; Zn van Friedrich Graaf zu S.-L. en Henriette Gräfin v. Degenfeld-Schönburg
x Neuwied 11-9-1832
67. Luitgarde Prinses zu Wied * Neuwied 4-3-1813 + Laubach 9-6-1870; Dr van August Vorst zu W. en Auguste Prinses zu Solms-Braunfels
68. Friedrich Albert Graaf en Heer zu Pappenheim * 18-7-1777 + 1-7-1860; Zn van Friedrich Wilhelm Graaf en Heer zu P. en Friederike Johanna Freiin v. Seckendorff
x Eichstätt 14-12-1814
69. Maria Antoinette Freiin Taenzl v. Tratzberg * 6-4-1793 + 6-4-1861; Dr van Johann Baptist Alexander Freiherr T. v. T. en Maria Friederike Freiin Raßler v. Gamerschwang
70. Karl Graf v. Schlieffen * Königsberg 23-3-1798 + Vives-Eaux 10-12-1845; Zn van Karl Friedrich Graf v. S. en Philippine v. Natzmer
x St.Petersburg 27-7-1823
71. Ekaterina Petrovna Gravin Shuvalova * Riga 9-1-1801 + Potsdam 21-9-1858; Dr van Petr Andreievitch Graaf S. en Sophia Grigorievna Vorstin Stsherbatova
72. Claude Edmé Gabriel Marquis de Bullion * château Bellejeau 8-9-1772 + Weingarten-Altdorf 22-3-1831; Zn van Charles Thomas Marquis de B. en Pierrette Gabrielle Petitjean de Menarchet
x Weingarten-Altdorf 18-5-1824
73. Marie Juliane Blumenstetter * Zwiefalten 21-10-1792 + Hechingen 21-10-1849; Dr van
74. Joseph Fidel de Pay * … + …; Zn van
x
75. Anna Maria Werner * … + …; Dr van
76. Melchior Egloff v. Stoll zu Wespach * Memmingen 30-12-1779 + 5-4-1862; Zn van Johann Georg v. S. zu W. en Sibylla v. Gayler v. Pfersheim
x …
77. Katharina Jakobine v. Heuß auf Trunkelsberg * Memmingen 6-4-1781 + …; Dr van
78. Carl Edmund Freiherr Bühler v. Brandenburg * … + …; Zn van
x …
79. Johanna v. Heuß auf Trunkelsberg * … + …; Dr van
80. Wenzeslaus Heinrich Graf zu Eulenburg * Prassen 15-7-1779 + Wicken 25-2-1842; Zn van Ernst Christoph Graf zu E. en Katharina Margarethe Hedwig Gräfin v. der Groeben
x Königsberg 10-7-1801
81. Charlotte Friederike Amalie Gräfin Finck v. Finckenstein * 8-9-1781 + Wicken 19-8-1812; Dr van Karl Friedrich Ludwig Albrecht Graf F. v. F. en Charlotte Anna Katharina Gräfin v. Schlieben
82. August Friedrich Philipp Graf v. Dönhoff * Königsberg 22-5-1763 + Friedrichstein 7-5-1838; Zn van August Christian Ludwig Karl Graf v. D. en Charlotte Amalie Rollaz du Rosey
x Steinoprt 17-11-1796
83. Pauline Gräfin v. Lehndorff * Königsberg 21-6-1776 + Friedrichstein 2-3-1813; Dr van Ernst Ahasver Heinrich Graf v. L. en Amalie Karoline Gräfin v. Schmettau
84. Elimar Graf zu Eulenburg * Prassen 14-8-1808 + Elbing 5-12-1849; Zn van Botho Wilhelm Graf zu E. en Wilhelmine v. Klüchtzner
x Raudnitz 6-8-1833
85. Bertha Caroline Julie Burggräfin u. Gräfin zu Dohna-Schlodien * Raudnitz 19-4-1813 + Woplaucken 19-5-1893; Dr van Christoph Adolph Burggraf u. Graf zu D.-S. en Julie Freiin v. Vietinghoff gen. Scheel
86. Karl Benno v. Tschirschky-Reichell * … + …; Zn van
x …
87. Marie Christine Gräfin v. Renard * 3-8-1826 + 4-2-1847; Dr van Andreas Maria Graf v. R. en Euphemia Anna Barbara v. Rudno-Rudzinska
88. Arnold v. Halem * Oldenburg 14-8-1799 + Asminderod 4-3-1848; Zn van
x Kopenhagen 14-8-1826
89. Sophie Dorothea Elisabeth Hoyer/Heuer * 20-8-1797 + ...; Dr van
90. Gerhard Dannemann * ... + 9-3-1858; Zn van
x Bremen 17-10-1841
91. Johanna Elisabeth Ottilie Rothe * 8-9-1815 + ...; Dr van
92. Heinrich Tiedemann * Hademarschen 23-10-1800 + Rendsburg 31-5-1851; Zn van
x Pinneberg 13-11-1835
93. Konradine Amalie Jessen * Pinneberg 1815 + Westerholt, Sylt 30-7-1887; Dr van
94. ; van
x
95. ; van
96. Albert Scipio Barnabas Deuthold Leo Jeremias v. Gaudecker * Kerstn 6-3-1799 + Berlijn 3-9-1866; Zn van
x Großmöllen 6-2-1824
97. Mathilde v. Schmeling * Insterburg 12-6-1801 + Kerstin 18-11-1864; Dr van Heinrich v. S. en Karoline v. Bülow
98. Wilhelm Aschenborn * … + …; Zn van
x …
99. Maria Blecken v. Schmeling * … + …; Dr van
100. Albert Scipio Barnabas Deuthold Leo Jeremias v. Gaudecker * Kerstn 6-3-1799 + Berlijn 3-9-1866; Zn van = 96.
x Großmöllen 6-2-1824
101. Mathilde v. Schmeling * Insterburg 12-6-1801 + Kerstin 18-11-1864; Dr van Heinrich v. S. en Karoline v. Bülow = 97.
102. Bernhard v. Dewitz * … + …; Zn van
x …
103. Bertha v. Kracht * … + …; Dr van
104. ; van
x
105. ; van
106. ; van
x
107. ; van
108. ; van
x
109. ; van
110. ; van
x
111. ; van
112. Johann Hinrich Stürken * Marschkamp 6-4-1776 + Hamburg 5-2-1848; Koopman en reder; Zn van Albert S. en Ilse Judith Brünings
x Otterndorf 17-4-1806
113. Anna Schröder * Dorum 22-1-1780 + Hamburg 27-6-1850; Dr van Johann S. en Anna v. Wicheln
114. Johann Franz Georg Schnabel * Hückeswagen 13-12-1790 + Hückeswagen 16-9-1840; Doekfabrikant; Zn van de dominee Johann S. en Maria Katharina Elisabeth Stahbohmelt
x 5-10-1815
115. Johanna Elisabeth Verhaes * Hückeswagen 8-6-1795 + Wiesbaden 23-5-1879; Dr van de notaris Karl Joseph V. en Elisabeth Maubach
116. ; van
x
117. ; van
118. Carl Heinrich Willink * Hoffnungsthal 28-10-1807 + Lackstadt ; Koopman; Zn van Hermann Elking W. en Metta Christina Friederike Hensler
x 1835
119. Emily Lydia Stringham * Saint Croix, Saint Thomas 7-1-1812 + Hamburg 13-11-1877; Dr van
120. ; van
x
121. ; van
122. ; van
x
123. ; van
124. Wilhelm Stolterfoht * Lübeck 1-1-1804 + Lübeck 22-3-1861; Zn van Joachim Nicolaus S. en Chrisitne Charlotte Krüeck
x Lübeck 1-11-1836
125. Emma Clementine Albanus * Lübeck 29-10-1810 + Lübeck 17-6-1879; Dr van
126. ; van
x
127. ; van

Sources:
Deutscher Geschlechterbuch
Genealogisches Handbuch des Adels
Gothaischen Taschenbücher

No comments:

Post a Comment