Tuesday, 30 August 2011

DOUGLAS


The Scottish Douglas family goes back to the 11th century. Sir William Douglas of Whittinghame was in 1603 English ambassador in Kopenhagen. His grandson Robert Douglas (1611-1662) became a Swedish Baron on 29-3-1651 and Count on 28-5-1654. His descendant Carl Israel Greve Douglas (1824-1898) married in 1848 Louise Gräfin v. Langenstein u. Gondelsheim, illegitimate daughter of Grandduke Ludwig of Baden, and was incorporated in the nobility of Baden.

1a. August Graf Douglas * 14-10-2012
1b. Gustav Graf Douglas * 26-2-2015
II

2. Clemens Axel John Matthias Julius Graf Douglas * Camperdown, Sydney 12-8-1980
x kerk. Bartenstein 9-7-2011
3. Georgina Franziska Michaela Maria Prinses zu Hohenlohe-Bartenstein * Bad Mergentheim 30-9-1982

III

4. Hubertus Wilhelm Albert Graf Douglas * Langenstein 15-12-1952
x Herbolzheim 5-9-1978
5. Maria Teresa Mechthild Ines Gerda Flaminia v. Oppen * Buenos Aires 7-5-1954
6. Ferdinand Michael Carl Emich Peter Philipp Johannes 9.Vorst zu Hohenlohe-Bartenstein * Bartenstein 6-3-1942
x Oettingen 8-1-1971
7. Franziska Romana Theresia Notgera Prinses zu Oettingen-Oettingen en Oettingen-Spielberg * München 14-10-1947 + Bad Mergentheim 30-10-2011

IV

8. Ludwig Wilhelm Karl Graf Douglas * Langenstein 18-5-1907 + Konstanz 6-6-1987; of Langenstein
x Vorra 25-5-1937
9. Ursula Emilie Sophie Antonie Caroline Freiin v. Ellrichshausen * Stuttgart 12-3-1913 + Langenstein 8-4-1972
10. Wilhelm Georg Sigismund Oskar Rudolph Arnim v. Oppen * Potsdam 27-1-1923 + Argentina 22-2-2008; xII Fischbachau 27-4-1976 Diana Gräfin u. Edle Herrin v.u.zu Eltz gen. Faust v. Stromberg * München 14-1-1942 + Jujuy, Argentinië 18-3-2007
xI Hugstetten 19-8-1947 (divorced Hamburg 22-6-1972)
11. Christa Hedwig Anna Maria Antonia Freiin v.u.zu Mentzingen * Rißtissen 13-6-1927
12. Karl Ferdinand Otto Leopold Michael Maria Johannes 8.Vorst zu Hohenlohe-Bartenstein * Bartenstein 20-10-1905 + Unterbalbach 7-5-1950
x Bartenstein 20-8-1936
13. Clara Elisabeth Maria Freiin v. Meyern-Hohenberg * Wüstenahorn 7-11-1912
14. Alois Philipp Joseph Maria Notger 10.Vorst zu Oettingen-Oettingen en Oettingen-Spielberg * Kreuth 3-9-1920 + Zürich 30-11-1975
x Oettingen 10-10-1946
15. Elisabeth Gabriele Gräfin zu Lynar * Görlsdorf 17-5-1922

V

16. Karl Robert Graf Douglas * Villa Douglas bij Konstanz 24-4-1880 + Schloß Langenstein 26-8-1955
xI Ordrup 11-8-1906 (divorced Konstanz 7-10-1938)
17. Sofie de Fine Blaauw * Christiania 9-1-1886 + Konstanz 20-8-1971
18. Alfred Carl Otto Freiherr v. Ellrichshausen * Ludwigsburg 31-10-1874 + Ebenhausen 7-8-1937
x Genève 4-10-1905
19. Emmy Bunge * Buenos Aires 4-10-1882 + Langenstein 29-1-1970
20. Rudolf Karl Friedrich Ludwig Wilhelm Heinrich Walter v. Oppen * Koblenz 25-10-1887 + Hugstetten 7-11-1954
x Berlijn 14-12-1916
21. Emily Henriette v. Arnim * Osterburg 31-7-1892 + La Tour de Peilz, Kt. Vaud 14-4-1982
22. Rudolph Peter Maria Joseph Freiherr v.u.zu Mentzingen * Tanger 15-3-1902 + above Russia 10-8-1941
x Rißtissen 28-5-1925
23. Mechtild Ida Huberta Maria Schenk Freiin v. Stauffenberg * München 5-3-1904 + Hugstetten 20-9-1991
24. Johannes Friedrich Michael Karl Maria 7.Vorst zu Hohenlohe-Bartenstein en 4.Vorst zu Hohenlohe-Jagstberg * Bartenstein 20-8-1863 + Bartenstein 19-8-1921
x Salzburg 12-2-1901
25. Anna Maria Theresia Ferdinanda Adelheid Leopolda Ludovika Antonia Franziska Germana Henriette Hedwig Aartshertogin van Oostenrijk * Lindau 17-10-1879 + Baden-Baden 30-5-1961
26. Hans Michael Gottlob Hermann Malio Freiherr v. Meyern-Hohenberg * Coburg 2-10-1860 + Wüstenahorn 31-8-1912
xII Lahr 8-1-1901
27. Hildegard Johanna Maria Mathilde Freiin v.u.zu Bodman * Gengenbach 15-6-1880
28. Otto Joseph Maria Alois Franziskus Notger 9.Vorst zu Oettingen-Oettingen en Oettingen-Spielberg * Kreuth 9-3-1879 + Oettingen 16-2-1952
x Donzdorf 31-7-1906
29. Gabriele Sarah Ernestine Marie Gravin van Rechberg und Rot¬henlöwen zu Hohenrechberg * Weißenstein 14-11-1883 + München 2-10-1966
30. Ernst Georg Hermann Robert Rochus Manderup 5.Fürst zu Lynar, Graf v. Redern * Rome 31-3-1875 + Berlijn 4-2-1934
x Berlijn 29-11-1917
31. Viktoria Maria Gräfin v. Redern * Berlijn 12-3-1889 + Donaueschingen 19-5-1981

VI

32. Ludwig Wilhelm August Graf Douglas * Riesbach, Zürich 26-11-1849 + Lysekil 20-7-1916
x Tosterup 30-9-1876
33. Anna Grevinna Ehrensvärd * Stockholm 23-8-1855 + Linköping 2-4-1930
34. Dirk Blaauw * Bergen 28-3-1859 + Bettna 26-7-1946
x Bergen 23-4-1883
35. Marie de Fine von Krogh Beyer * Bergen 23-4-1862 + Bettna 15-2-1945
36. Wilhelm Georg Alfred Freiherr v. Ellrichshausen * Assumstadt 6-1-1819 + Assumstadt 21-10-1898
x Ulm 9-1-1855
37. Sophie Freiin v. Malchus * Ludwigsburg 16-12-1836 + Ludwigsburg 19-5-1881
38. Ernst Anton Bunge * 16-12-1846 + Genève 9-2-1933
x Ulm 4-9-1880
39. Charlotte Wilhelmine Adolphine Friederike Freiin v. Gemmingen-Hornberg * 5-1-1860 + Los Angeles 4-10-1948
40. Georg v. Oppen * Charlottenburg 11-3-1858 + Langebrück 10-1-1915
x Koblenz 6-5-1886
41. Marie Freiin v. Vincke * Koblenz 3-7-1860 + Potsdam 18-8-1944
42. Felix Wilhelm Friedrich v. Arnim * Gerswalde 7-6-1862 + Gerswalde 2-5-1919
x Karlsruhe 20-3-1889
43. Emily Schalk * Newark, New Jersey 24-3-1869 + Montreux 15-7-1952
44. Maria Heinrich Friedrich Freiherr v.u.zu Mentzingen * Menzingen 25-8-1856 + Hugstetten 29-6-1922
xII Brussel 10-2-1896
45. Régine Gravin van Liedekerke de Pailhe * Brussel 18-9-1870 + Hugstetten 5-10-1941
46. Franz Wilhelm Karl Maria Gabriel Schenk Freiherr v. Stauffenberg * Rißtissen 14-8-1878 + Riedlingen 9-11-1950; op Rißtissen, Wilflingen en Geislingen
x Satzvey 25-5-1903
47. Huberta Bertha Maximiliane Anna Maria Aloysia Gräfin Wolff Metternich zur Gracht * Satzvey 24-7-1882 + Husum 21-1-1952
48. Karl Ludwig Constantin Heinrich 6.Vorst zu Hohenlohe-Bartenstein * Schloß Halten¬bergstetten 2-7-1837 + Bartenstein 23-5-1877
x Zásmuk 30-10-1859
49. Rosa Carolina Gräfin v. Sternberg * Gyöngös 16-3-1836 + Wenen 15-5-1918
50. Ferdinando IV Salvator Maria Joseph Johann Baptist Franz Ludwig Gonzaga Rafael Rainer Januarius Groothertog van Toscane, Aartshertog van Oostenrijk, Toscane geannexeerd door Sardinië 22-3-1860 * Florence 10-6-1835 + Salzburg 17-1-1908
xII Frohsdorf 11-1-1868
51. Alicia Maria Carolina Ferdinanda Rachel Giovanna Filomena Prinses van Parma * Parma 27-12-1849 + Schwertberg 16-1-1935
52. Gustav Wilhelm since 13-4-1854 Freiherr v. Meyern-Hohenberg * Calvörde 10-3-1820 + Konstanz 9-3-1878
x Coburg 25-1-1855
53. Klara Bertha v. Alvensleben * Coburg 21-7-1836 + Coburg 21-10-1930
54. Johann Richard Freiherr v.u.zu Bodman * Bodman 3-2-1848 + Lahr 26-8-1919
xI Bamlach 1-7-1879
55. Maria Freiin v. Rotberg * Bamlach 18-4-1860 + Bamlach 5-10-1881
56. Emil Franz Notger 8.Vorst zu Oettingen-Oettingen en Oettingen-Spielberg * München 31-5-1850 + München 27-5-1919
x Wenen 29-4-1878
57. Berta Gräfin Esterházy, Baronesse zu Galántha * Csákvár 26-9-1857 + München 20-11-1937
58. Otto Ulrich Aloys Bernhard Graaf van Rechberg und Rothenlöwen zu Hohenrechberg * Donzdorf 23-8-1833 + Donzdorf 20-3-1918
x Kupferzell 2-8-1870
59. Therese Prinses zu Hohenlohe-Waldenburg-Schillingsfürst * Kupferzell 6-7-1851 + Göppingen 12-10-1923
60. Ernst Manderup Alexander 4.Fürst zu Lynar * 17-9-1834 + 3-11-1886
x 16-5-1871
61. May Parsons * Columbus, Ohio 14-6-1850 + 8-10-1920
62. Wilhelm Heinrich Sigismund Joachim Viktor Innocenz Graf v. Redern * Darmstadt 19-2-1842 + Berlijn 1-12-1900
x Grätz 26-9-1896
63. Marie Karoline Gräfin v. Lichnowsky * Grätz 6-9-1861 + Berlijn 3-12-1933

VII

64. Carl Israel Wilhelm Graf Douglas * Katrineberg 20-4-1824 + Hinterhausen 14-1-1898; Zn van Wilhelm Greve D. en Magdalena Friherrina Lagerfelt
x Baden-Baden 8-6-1848
65. Louise Gräfin v. Langenstein u. Gondelsheim * Karlsruhe 3-3-1825 + Préfargier 1-1-1900; Dr van Ludwig I Groothertog van Baden en Catharina Werner, Gräfin v. Langenstein u. Gondelsheim
66. Albert Carl August Lars Greve Ehrensvärd * Rödjenäs 10-1-1821 + Tosterup 31-1-1901; Zn van Gustaf Greve E. en Henrietta Virginia Sofia Catharina Adlercreutz
x Christiania 3-10-1852
67. Ingeborg Hedvig (Hedda) Vogt * Christiania 11-2-1825 + Tosterup 17-8-1904; Dr van Jörgen Herman V. en Hedvig Lovisa Grevinna Frölich
68. Jacob Blaauw * 27-6-1829 + 25-2-1911; Koopman; Zn van Dirk Vas B. en Elisabeth Christine Paasche
x Vestby 25-4-1854
69. Gregorine Sophie Wold * Vestby 2-2-1833 + 6-10-1897; Dr van Rasmus W. en Emilie Stoltenberg
70. Morten Beyer * Bergen 10-6-1822 + 27-3-1880; Zn van de boekhandelaar Frants Dekke B. en Marie de Fine von Krogh
xIII Bergen 15-4-1856
71. Anna Dorothea Kielland * Stavanger 4-7-1836 + 24-8-1902; Dr van Lauritz Christian K. en Marie Hiort Kielland
72. Wulf Julius Ludwig Freiherr v. Ellrichshausen * Assumstadt 17-4-1789 + Hohenheim 11-4-1832; Zn van Ludwig Freiherr v. E. en Philippine Freiin Schilling v. Canstatt
x Gaildorf 17-2-1818
73. Caroline Wilhelmine Gräfin v. Gronsfeld-Diepenbroeck * Erlangen 16-6-1799 + Schönburg 3-1-1858; Dr van Johann Bertram Graf v. G.-D. zu Impel Limpurg Sontheim en Caroline Prinses zu Löwenstein-Wertheim-Virneburg
74. Karl August Joseph Heinrich Freiherr v. Malchus * 30-3-1806 + 1-10-1885; Zn van Karl August Freiherr v. M. en Antoinette Osthaus
x 20-9-1834
75. Katharina Anna Reinhardt * 3-8-1808 + 28-5-1852; Dr van
76. Carl Gustav Bunge * Amsterdam 2-3-1811 + Antwerpen 14-1-1884; Zn van Johann Peter Gottlieb B. en Juliane Luise Bölling
x Koblenz 13-4-1841
77. Laura Maria Gertrud Fallenstein * Düsseldorf 5-8-1820 + Antwerpen 1-8-1899; Dr van Friedrich F. en Elisabeth Bennecke
78. Moritz Ludwig Freiherr v. Gemmingen-Hornberg * Heilbronn 8-4-1817 + Ulm 17-4-1883; Zn van Philipp Albrecht Freiherr v. G.-H. en Emilie v. Rauch
x Heilbronn 7-3-1859
79. Caroline Eleonore Helena v. Rauch * Heilbronn 23-2-1834 + Stuttgart 19-12-1908; Dr van Moritz v. R. en Charlotte Catharina Wilhelmine Hauck
80. Karl August v. Oppen * Side 2-4-1824 + Alt-Friedland 9-5-1896; Generalleutnant; Zn van Adolf Friedrich v. O. en Jeanette Wichardine v. Rohr; xII Berlijn 31-5-1867 Luise Gräfin v. Itzenplitz * 1839 + 1901; op Friedland
x Berlijn 1-7-1852
81. Valeska v. Driberg * Protzen 20-8-1833 + Charlottenburg 1-12-1862; Dr van Friedrich Johann v. D. en Luise v. Normann
82. Friedrich Freiherr v. Vincke * Münster 20-9-1824 + Osnabrück 14-8-1901; Zn van Friedrich Freiherr v. V. en Eleonore Freiin v. Syberg zu Busch
x Münster 19-5-1853
83. Bernhardine Düesberg * Münster 3-10-1829 + Osnabrück 21-2-1910; Dr van Kgl. Preuss. Hptm. Theodor D. en Theodora Schmedding
84. Arthur Felix Wilhelm v. Arnim * Templin 1-2-1825 + Gerswalde 26-4-1883; Zn van Friedrich v. A. en Wilhelmine Sophie Charlotte v. Arnim
x Berlijn 2-12-1851
85. Henriette Herbig * Berlijn 3-5-1827 + Gerswalde 3-2-1892; Dr van Friedrich Wilhelm H. en Caroline Wilke
86. Adolf Schalk * Baden 1826 + ...; Founder with father and brothers of Schalk Brothers Brewery of Newark in 1841; Zn van Johann Nepomuk S.
x 31-10-1859
87. Emma Uhl * 1841 + Freiburg 1-11-1902; Dr van de drukker en uitgever van de New Yorker Staatszeitung Jacob U. en Anna Behr (xII Oswald Ottendorfer), sister of Anna U. x banker Karl Friedrich Woerishoffer and Mathilde U. x Friedrich Riedl Edler v. Riedenstein
88. Hermann Karl Peter Freiherr v.u.zu Mentzingen * 24-10-1817; Zn van Ernst Freiherr v.u.zu M. en Antonia Freiin v. Leutrum-Ertingen
x 2-5-1853
89. Maria Freiin v. Andlaw-Birseck * 21-10-1830; Dr van Heinrich Bernhard Carl Freiherr v. A.-B. en Antonie Freiin v. Sternegg
90. Edouard Graaf van Liedekerke de Pailhe * Brussel 21-7-1831 + Jehay 27-11-1913; Zn van James Graaf van L. de P. en Charlotte Baronne de Godin
x Parijs 5-7-1866
91. Hélène de Ferrière le Vayer * Lissabon 17-6-1847 + Brussel 8-10-1923; Dr van Jean Théophile Marquis de V. le V. en Eve Roederer
92. Franz Ludwig Cajetan Friedrich Carl August Schenk Freiherr v. Stauffenberg * Würzburg 3-8-1834 + Rißtissen 2-6-1901; Zn van Friedrich S. Freiherr v. S. en Caroline Gräfin Butler v. Clonebough gen. v. Haimhausen
x Würzburg 25-8-1860
93. Ida Theresia Karoline Hedwig Gräfin v. Geldern-Egmont * Weißendorf 16-10-1837 + Pallanza 26-3-1887; Dr van Ludwig Friedrich Graf v. G.-E. en Wilhelmine Freiin v.u.zu Guttenberg
94. Dietrich Aloysius Josephus Karl Hubert Maria Graf Wolff Metternich zur Gracht * Gymnich 10-9-1853 + Satzvey 21-7-1923; Zn van Wilhelm Graf W. M. zur G. en Anna Gräfin v. Bocholtz-Asseburg
x Hemmersbach 26-2-1878
95. Mechthilde Gräfin Berghe v. Trips * Düsseldorf 24-5-1853 + Satzvey 13-4-1921; Dr van Eduard Graf B. v. T. en Bertha Gravin van Quadt zu Wyckradt und Isny
96. Ludwig Albrecht Constantin since 1838 2.Vorst zu Hohenlohe-Jagstberg en since 1844 5.Vorst zu Hohenlohe-Bartenstein * Bartenstein 5-6-1802 + Bartenstein 12-8-1850; Zn van Karl Joseph 1.Vorst zu H.-J. en Henriette Hertogin van Württemberg
x Praag 11-1-1835
97. Henriette Wilhelmine Prinses van Auersperg * Wlaschim 23-6-1815 + Schloß Haltenbergstetten 2-8-1901; Dr van Karl Prins van A. en Auguste v. Lenthe
98. Jaroslaw Graf v. Sternberg * Pohorelice 11-2-1809 + Praag 18-7-1874; Zn van Leopold Graf v. S. en Caroline Gräfin v. Walsegg
x Gyöngyös 28-4-1835
99. Eleonore Baronesse Orczy de Orczi * Budapest 16-5-1811 + Padua 20-12-1865; Dr van József Baron O. de O. en Franziska Xaviera Gräfin Pejacsevich de Veröcze
100. Leopoldo II Johann Joseph Franz Ferdinand Groothertog van Toscane, Aartshertog van Oostenrijk abdicatie 21-7-1859 * Florence 3-10-1797 + Schloß Brandeis 29-1-1870; Zn van Ferdinando III Groothertog van T. en Luisa Prinses van Napels en Sicilië
xII Napels 7-6-1833
101. Maria Antonietta Anna Prinses der Beide Siciliën * Palermo 19-12-1814 + Orth 7-11-1898; Dr van Franceswco I Koning der B. S. en Maria Isabel Infante van Spanje
102. Ferdinando Carlo III Maria Giuseppe Vittorio Baldassare Hertog van Parma en Piacenza, Infant van Spanje * Lucca 14-1-1823 ++ Parma 27-3-1854; Zn van Carlo II Hertog van P. en P., Infant van S., en Teresa Prinses van Savoye
x Frohsdorf 10-11-1845
103. Louise Marie Thérèse Prinses van Frankrijk * Parijs 21-9-1819 + Venetië 1-2-1864; Dr van Charles Prins van F., Duc de Berry, en Maria Carolina Prinses der Beide Siciliën
104. Maximilian Julius Leopold v. Meyern-Hohenberg * Holzminden 8-12-1766 + Blankenberg 20-5-1826; Zn van Johann Gottlob v. M. en Johanna Christina Wilhelmina v. Schauroth
x 11-4-1816
105. Dorothea Sophie v. Brandis * Hameln 21-8-1793 + Coburg 4-6-1886; Dr van
106. Busso v. Alvensleben * Zichtau 7-6-1792 + Coburg 28-9-1879; Zn van Georg Dietrich v. A. en Luise Klara Wilhelmine v. Bodenburg
x Coburg 22-11-1821
107. Juliane Auguste v. Bissing * Coburg 7-8-1804 + Coburg 14-5-1885; Dr van Alexander Christoph v. B. en Maria Berta Gummi
108. Johann Sigmund Freiherr v.u.zu Bodman * Bodman 16-4-1801 + Bodman 30-10-1867; Zn van Franz Freiherr v.u.zu B. en Maria Theresia Gravin van Waldburg zu Zeil und Trauchburg
x Hecklingen 15-5-1833
109. Mathilde Gräfin v. Hennin * Freiburg 14-7-1808 + Bodman 9-6-1891; Dr van Peter Graf v. H. en Sophie Freiin Neveu
110. Leopold Freiherr v. Rotberg * 15-11-1831 + 29-4-1871; Zn van Ignaz Freiherr v. R. en Victoria Freiin v. Ried
x 22-4-1856
111. Marie Freiin v. Breiten-Landenberg * 18-9-1833 + ...; Dr van Maximilian Freiherr v. B.-L. en Beatrix Freiin v. Andlaw-Birseck
112. Otto Carl 7.Vorst zu Oettingen-Oettingen en Oettingen-Spielberg * Oettingen 14-1-1815 + München 29-4-1882; Zn van Johann Aloys III 5.Vorst zu O.-O. en O.-S. en Amalie Fürstin v. Wrede
x Pruské, Bohemen 6-11-1843
113. Georgine Gravin zu Königsegg-Aulendorf * Pruské 1-4-1825 + Graz 7-6-1877; Dr van Franz Xaver Graaf zu K.-A. en Maria Anna Gräfin Károlyi v. Nagy-Károly
114. Móric Miklós Mária Filip József Balint Graf Esterházy, Baron zu Galántha * Wenen 23-9-1807 + Pirna, Saksen 8-11-1890; Zn van Miklós Graf E., Baron zu G., en Marie Françoise Isabelle de Roisin
x Praag 5-10-1854
115. Polyxena Prinses van Lobkowicz * Lemberg 21-11-1830 + Mayerling 3-2-1913; Dr van August Longin Vorst van L. en Anna Bertha Prinses zu Schwarzenberg
116. Albert Ulrich Maximilian Eustach Kaspar Bernhard Graaf van Rechberg und Rothenlöwen zu Hohenrechberg * Regensburg 7-12-1803 + Donzdorf 27-12-1885; Zn van Aloys Graaf van R. und R. zu H. en Maria Anna Gravin van Schlitz gen. v. Görtz
x Donzdorf 6-7-1830
117. Walpurga Gravin van Rechberg und Rothenlöwen zu Hohenrechberg * München 16-1-1809 + Donzdorf 6-4-1903; Dr van Johann Graaf van R. und R. zu H. en Julie Gräfin Barbier v. Schroffenberg
118. Friedrich Karl Joseph 5.Vorst zu Hohenlohe-Waldenburg-Schillingsfürst * Stuttgart 5-5-1814 + Kupferzell 26-12-1884; Zn van Karl 4.Vorst zu H.-W.-S. en Leopoldine Prinses zu Fürstenberg
x Langenburg 26-11-1840
119. Therese Amalie Prinses zu Hohenlohe-Schillingsfürst * Vöslau 19-4-1816 + Waldenburg 7-1-1891; Dr van Franz Joseph 5.Vorst zu H.-S. en Constanze Prinses zu Hohenlohe-Langenburg
120. Rochus Ernst 3.Fürst zu Lynar * 13-4-1797 + 24-3-1869; Zn van Moritz 1.Fürst zu L. en Friederike Juliane Gräfin v. Rantzau
x 19-11-1833
121. Luise v. Lobenstein * 2-12-1810 + 12-2-1881; Dr van N. Freiherr v. L. gen. Völckel en N. v. Muschwitz
122. George Mclellan Parsons * Franklin, Ohio 8-7-1818 + 17-9-1895; Zn van Samuel P. en Jane Mclellan
x 19-10-1843
123. Jane Swan * 24-2-1823 + 7-11-1900; Dr van Gustavus S. en Amelia Aldrich
124. Heinrich Alexander Graf v. Redern * 26-9-1804 + Berlijn 23-10-1888; Zn van Wilhelm Jakob Graf v. R. en Wilhelmine v. Otterstedt
x 26-9-1836
125. Donna Vittoria Principessa Odescalchi * 11-11-1811 + Wenen 15-1-1889; Dr van Don Innocenzo Principe O., Duca di Syrmia e Ceri, en Anna Luise Barbara Gräfin Keglevich v. Buzin
126. Karl Maria 5.Fürst Lichnowsky * Grätz 19-12-1819 + Grätz 18-10-1901; Zn van Eduard Fürst L. en Eleonore Gräfin Zichy zu Zich und Vásonykeö
x Parijs 2-5-1859
127. Marie Prinses van Croy * Düsseldorf 2-2-1837 + Berlijn 1-4-1915; Dr van Philipp Prins van C. en Johanna Prinses zu Salm-Salm

Sources:
Almanach de Gotha
Genealogisches Handbuch des Adels
Gothaischen Genealogischen Taschenbücher
Sveriges Adelskalender
with thanks to Bert Kamp

No comments:

Post a Comment