Friday, 19 March 2010

FUGGER VON GLÖTT

Eldest ancestor weaver Hans Fugger moved in 1367 to Augsburg. His descendants became the first important European banking dynasty in the 16th century financing the Habsburg wars for European hegemony. The company was founded by Jacob Fugger the Elder (1398-1469). Apart from banking, he had mining businesses in Tirol, Bohemia and Hungary. His son Jacob Fugger the Rich (1459-1525) acquired in 1507 the county of Kirchberg and lordship of Weißenhorn. He died childless, but his nephews Raimund, Anton and Hieronymus Fugger were elevated to the rank of Reichsgraf on 14-12-1530.
The two existing lines of the family descend from Anton Fugger, Graf zu Kirchberg u. Weißenhorn (1493-1560), who acquired the lorship of Glött in 1537 and Babenhausen in 1538. His son Hans Fugger, Graf zu Kirchberg u. Weißenhorn (1531-1598) is the ancestor of the line Fugger v. Glött and Jakob Fugger, Graf zu Kirchberg u. Weißenhorn (1542-1598) of the line Fugger v. Babenhausen. Carl Ernst Graf Fugger v. Glött (1859-1940) was created a Bavarian Fürst on 3-3-1914. His line died out with Joseph 2.Fürst Fugger v. Glött (1895-1981), who adopted his nephew Albert Graf v. Arco-Zinneberg (1932). The family Arco descends from Riprandus de Arcu, who was mentioned in 1124.

1. Johannes Baptist Maria Franziskus Niklaus Pio Ulrich Albertus Magnus Alexander Graaf Fugger v. Glött * Memmingen 18-1-2008

II

2. Ulrich Maria Joseph Ernst Georg Ferdinand Albertus Magnus Rupertus Graaf Fugger v. Glött * Krumbach 8-12-1963
x Kloster Linna 18-9-1999
3. Donata Eva Christine Friederike v. Arnim * Hamburg-Bergedorf 20-1-1965

III

4. Albert Magnus Maria Robert Karl Ludwig Ferdinand Antonius von Padua Konrad von Parzham Melchior Martin Marinus Graf v. Arco-Zinneberg, since ... Graaf Fugger v. Glött * München 12-11-1932; auf Kirchheim
x Kirchheim 29-4-1961
5. Elisabeth Maria Anna Antonia Agnes Theresia Freiin v. Hertling * München 4-6-1932
6. Alexander Egbert Hubert v. Arnim * Hannover 19-9-1921
x Reinbek 2-8-1958
7. Marie Agnes Hausendorff * Alt-Grimmitz 22-3-1925 + Rosengarten-Tötensen 11-10-1998

IV

8. Ferdinand Maria Joseph Maximilian Ludwig Antonius Aemilian Balthasar Graf v. Arco-Zinneberg * Maxlrain 10-9-1882 † München 2-5-1940
xII Kirchheim 3-10-1929
9. Maria Anna Gabrielle Elisabeth Gravin Fugger v. Glött * Kirchheim 29-4-1894 † München 13-3-1935
10. Georg Maria Johann Friedrich Karl Freiherr v. Hertling * Wertheim 8-12-1883 + Wenen 6-1-1942
x Wolfsthal 21-9-1929
11. Clara Maria Barbara Gräfin v. Walterskirchen, Freiin zu Wolfsthal * Wolfsthal 30-5-1897 + München 25-8-1950
12. Fritz Otto Hermann v. Arnim * Groß Fredenwalde 24-8-1892 + Fredenhof 7-10-1970
xI Goslar 20-4-1920 (divorced Dresden 29-5-1934)
13. Anna Karoline Hermine Elisabeth Freiin v. Nagell * Gartrop 16-4-1898 + Göttingen-Geismar 12-11-1981
14. Erhard Hausendorff * Berlijn 19-10-1888 + Reinbek 17-5-1960; Oberlandforstmeister
x Blankensee 22-5-1924
15. Anna Mathilde Sophie Gisela v. Arnim * Blankensee 18-3-1899 + Reinbek 15-10-1971

V

16. Ludwig Graf v. Arco-Zinneberg * München 3-1-1840 † München 20-11-1882
xII Praag 10-2-1879
17. Josephine Maria Polyxena Prinses van Lobkowicz * Wenen 10-2-1853 † Maxlrain 24-11-1898
18. Carl Ernst Fidelis Alfred Anton Maria Graaf en sed. 30-12-1913 1.Vorst Fugger von Glött * Oberndorf 2-7-1859 + Kirchheim 25-4-1940
x Moos 1-11-1891
19. Elisabeth Pauline Caroline Marie Gravin van Quadt zu Wyckradt und Isny * Hannover 11-9-1862 + Kirchheim 16-8-1940
20. Carl Maria Franz Georg Jakob Freiherr v. Hertling * Darmstadt 25-7-1847 + München 16-5-1915
x Darmstadt 15-10-1881
21. Antonie Freiin Henn v. Henneberg-Spiegel * Hörsin 3-9-1857 + München 17-1-1921
22. Franz Xaver Wilhelm Edler Herr en sed. 9-4-1907 Graf u. Edler Herr v. Walterskirchen, Freiherr zu Wolfsthal * Wolfsthal 7-7-1862 + Wolfsthal 3-3-1933
x Bad Deutsch-Altenburg 7-7-1892
23. Anna Maria Gräfin v. Ludwigstorff Freiin zu Goldlamb * Prellenkirchen 15-6-1870 + Wenen 23-5-1943
24. Hubert Friedrich Abraham Christfried v. Arnim * Groß Fredenwalde 23-12-1861 + Goslar 24-5-1937
xI Schmiedeburg 6-10-1891 (divorced 20-5-1902)
25. Helene v. der Hagen * Krauschow 23-7-1867 + Schmiedeberg 6-8-1947
26. Konstantin Karl Wilhelm Albrecht Freiherr v. Nagell * Ampsen 12-8-1848 + Konstanz 21-2-1903
x Goslar 5-5-1896
27. Anna Wilhelmine Friederike v. Poseck * Sondershausen 23-12-1864 + Gartrop 27-11-1941
28. Richard Emil Hugo Hausendorff * Moritten 30-9-1857; Königlicher Forstaufseher in Berlin 1887
x Carlsberg 11-5-1887
29. Alice Emily Luise Wilhelmine Gubba * Götzhöfen 26-8-1866 + Reinbek 7-2-1954
30. Freimund Alarich Ottmar Eberhard v. Arnim * Blankensee 24-2-1864 + Bad Nauheim 27-10-1929
x Imshausen 26-9-1892
31. Amöne Auguste Klementine Luise v. Trott zu Solz * Imshausen 1-11-1865 + Blankensee 26-5-1943

VI

32. Maximilian Joseph Bernhard Graf v.u.zu Arco-Zinneberg * Stepperg 30-12-1811 † Meran-Obermais 13-11-1885; auf Tarvis (Kärnten), Zinneberg, Kaltenhausen usw.
x München 3-6-1833
33. Maria Leopoldine Anna Caroline Josepha Gravin van Waldburg zu Zeil und Trauchburg * Rottweil 27-6-1811 † Meran-Obermais 10-2-1886
34. Joseph Franz Karl Prins van Lobkowicz * Wenen 17-2-1803 + Praag 18-3-1875
xII Wenen 11-5-1848
35. Maria Sidonia Prinses van Lobkowicz * Lemberg 4-10-1828 + Unterberkovic 25-2-1917
36. Ernst Graaf Fugger von Glött * Glött 14-8-1821 + Oberndorf 11-2-1885
x Regensburg 31-1-1857
37. Maria Anna Luise Alexandra Freiin v. Künsberg-Langenstadt * Brückenau 5-6-1834 + Oberndorf 9-10-1901
38. Friedrich Wilhelm Graaf van Quadt zu Wyckradt und Isny * Isny 23-12-1818 + Schloß Moos 24-10-1892
xII Donzdorf 1-6-1858
39. Marianne Antoinette Pauline Gravin van Rechberg und Rothenlöwen zu Hohenrechberg * Donzdorf 18-12-1834 + Moos 3-5-1910
40. Jakob Maximilian Theodor Alexander Freiherr v. Hertling * Darmstadt 13-4-1805 + Darmstadt 15-3-1851
x Frankfurt am Main 27-4-1841
41. Antonie Georgine v. Guaita * Frankfurt am Main 5-12-1816 + Darmstadt 18-12-1881
42. Karl Freiherr Henn v. Henneberg-Spiegel * 13-11-1821 + …
x ..-8-1856
43. Ottilie Freiin Sturmfeder v. Oppenweiler * 23-2-1835 + 22-4-1864
44. Ernst Wilhelm Edler Herr v. Walterskirchen Freiherr zu Wolfsthal * Preßburg 5-12-1829 + Preßburg 19-4-1891
x Gerla 24-4-1861
45. Barbara Gräfin v. Wenckheim * Milaan 30-12-1838 + Wolfsthal 27-12-1929
46. Anton Graf v. Ludwigstorff Freiherr v. Goldlamb * 16-1-1845 + Bad Deutsch-Altenburg 27-2-1929
x Schönborn 21-7-1869
47. Anna Gravin van Schönborn-Buchheim * Schönborn 4-9-1848 + Bad Deutsch-Altenburg 2-1-1921
48. Friedrich Wilhelm Georg Ferdinand v. Arnim * Alt Temmen 16-10-1832 + Groß Fredenwalde 24-8-1876
x Berlijn 10-1-1857
49. Auguste Adelheid v. Arnim * Milmersdorf 18-12-1836 + Berlijn 30-5-1929
50. Joachim Heinrich Otto v. der Hagen * Ketzür 12-1-1828 + Schmiedeberg 4-11-1890
x Hohenwalde 5-7-1856
51. Ida Mathilde v. Knoll * Merseburg 26-6-1834 + Schmiedeberg 26-2-1921
52. Moritz Karl Freiherr v. Nagell * Gartrop 24-8-1812 + Düsseldorf 5-3-1873
x Laren 21-4-1842
53. Anna Wilhelmina Elisabeth Barones van Nagell * Den Haag 16-11-1822 + Berlijn 2-11-1900
54. Karl Wilhelm v. Poseck * Arnstedt 25-12-1832 + Goslar 6-1-1918
x Rottleben 1863
55. Wilhelmine v. Rüxleben * Grüningen 25-4-1840 + …
56.Ferdinand Hausendorff * ...; Köllmischer Gutsbesitzer
x ...
57. Ernestine Geduhn * ...
58. Charles James Gubba * Memel 7-1-1828 + Götzhöfen 6-10-1886; Rittergutsbezitser in Götzhöfen
x Memel 8-6-1864
59. Jenny Luisa Richter * Memel 22-2-1845 + Buenos Aires 19-5-1906
60. Anton Freimund Nepomuk v. Arnim * Berlijn 9-2-1815 + Blankensee 24-7-1883
x Solz 20-7-1861
61. Bertha Marie Karoline v. Trott zu Solz * Solz 13-3-1840 + Blankensee 5-10-1868
62. Bodo Friedrich v. Trott zu Solz * Imshausen 17-9-1817 + Imshausen 21-9-1887
xII Solz 20-6-1855
63. Agnes v. Trott zu Solz * Solz 7-2-1828 + Rentershausen 8-3-1907

VII

64. Ludwig Joseph Johann Baptist Franz von Sales Johann Nepomuk Graf von und zu Arco * München 30-1-1773 † München 20-8-1854; auf Zinneberg, Kaltenhausen, Stepperg usw.; Zn van Ignaz Graf v.u.zu A. en Rupertine Gräfin Trauner v. Adlstetten, Haus u. Furth
x München 14-11-1804
65. Maria Leopoldina Anna Josepha Johanna Aartshertogin van Oostenrijk-Este * Milaan 10-12-1776 † Wasserburg am Inn 23-6-1848; op Stepperg; Dr van Ferdinand Aartshertog van O.-E., Hertog van Modena, en Beatrice d'Este, Prinses van Modena, sed. 1790 Hertogin van Massa en Vorstin van Carrara
66. Franz Thaddaeus Reichserbtruchseß 2.Vorst van Waldburg zu Zeil und Trauchburg * Zeil 15-10-1778 + Zeil 5-12-1845; Zn van Maximilian Wunibald 1.Vorst van W. zu Z. und T. en Maria Freiin v. Hornstein zu Weiterdingen
xI Kleinheubach 25-7-1805
67. Christiane Polyxena Prinses zu Löwenstein-Wertheim-Rosenberg * Bartenstein 16-5-1782 + Rottweil 5-7-1811; Dr van Constantin 4.Vorst zu L.-W.-R. en Leopoldine Prinses zu Hohenlohe-Bartenstein
68. Franz Joseph Maximilian Ferdinand Philipp Johann Anton Gabriel Vincenz Ambrosius 7.Vorst van Lobkowicz * Wenen 8-12-1772 + Wittingau 15-12-1816; Zn van Ferdinand 6.Vorst van L. en Gabriella Maria Principessa di Savoia-Cariganano
x Wenen 2-8-1792
69. Maria Carolina Theresia Regina Prinses zu Schwarzenberg * Wenen 7-9-1775 + Praag 24-1-1816; Dr van Johann 5.Vorst zu S. en Eleonora Gravin zu Oettingen-Wallerstein
70. August Longin Vorst van Lobkowicz * Praag 15-3-1797 + Wenen 17-3-1842; Zn van Anton Isidor Vorst van L. en Maria Sidonia Gräfin Kinsky v. Wchinitz u. Tettau
x Frauenberg 10-11-1827
71. Maria Anna Bertha Prinses zu Schwarzenberg * Wenen 2-9-1807 + Salzburg 12-10-1883; Dr van Joseph Johann 6.Vorst zu S. en Pauline Prinses en Hertogin van Arenberg
72. Fidelis Ferdinand Graaf Fugger von Glött * Glött 7-3-1795 + Dillingen 8-1-1876; Zn van Joseph Sebastian Graaf F. von G. en Maria Freiin zu Waldburg, Gräfin zu Wolfegg und Waldsee
x Wildthurn 14-10-1820
73. Therese Freiin v. Pelkhoven * Straubing 6-1-1799 + Dillingen 26-6-1862; Dr van Johann Nepomuk Freiherr v. P. en Maria Theresia Freiin v. Geböckh zu Sulzemoos
74. Karl Joseph Georg Freiherr v. Künsberg-Langenstadt * Bamberg 21-2-1799 + 2-1-1863; Zn van Johann Philipp Anton Maria Freiherr v. K. en Ludovica Franziska Freiin Wambolt v. Umstadt
x Aschaffenburg 26-6-1833
75. Theresia Freiin v. Cunibert * Aschaffenburg 27-6-1810 + Oberndorf 18-9-1864; Dr van Augustin Freiherr v. C. en Maria Anna Freiin v. Doblhoff-Dier
76. Wilhelm Otto Friedrich Albert Graaf van Quadt zu Wyckradt und Isny * Wykradt 21-2-1783 + Isny 2-7-1849; Zn van Otto Graaf van Q. zu W. und I. en Dorothea Charlotte van Neukirchen gen. Nyvenheim
x Isny 14-7-1812
77. Maria Anna Gräfin v. Thurn-Valsassina * Obergünzburg 29-8-1788 + München 23-12-1867; Dr van Friedrich Michael Graf v. T.-V. en Johanna Ungelter v. Deisenhausen
78. Albrecht Ulrich Maximilian Eustach Kaspar Bernhard Graaf van Rechberg und Rothenlöwen zu Hohenrechberg * Regensburg 7-12-1803 + Donzdorf 27-12-1885; Zn van Aloys Grafa van R. und R. zu H. en Maria Anna Gräfin v. Schlitz gen. v. Görtz
x Donzdorf 6-7-1830
79. Walburg Gravin van Rechberg und Rothenlöwen zu Hohenrechberg * München 16-1-1809 + Donzdorf 6-4-1903; Dr van Johann Grafa van R. und R. zu H. en Julie Gräfin Barbier v. Schroffenberg
80. Philipp Aloys Franz Xaver Freiherr v. Hertling * 21-9-1756 + 27-7-1810; Zn van Johann Friedrich Ritter u. Edler en sed. 23-6-1790 Freiherr v.H. en Maria Eleonora Theodora v. Weiler
x 19-3-1783
81. Gisberta Edle v. Deel zu Deelsburg * Bruchsal 9-5-1763 + Aschaffenburg 19-9-1843; Dr van
82. Georg Friedrich sed. 1813 v. Guaita * Frankfurt 2-7-1772 + Frankfurt am Main 30-3-1851; Zn van
x Frankfurt am Main 18-1-1810
83. Maria Magdalena (Melanie) Franziska Brentano di Tremezzo * Frankfurt am Main 21-7-1788 + Frankfurt am Main 7-10-1861; Dr van Peter Anton B. di T. en Maximiliane Euphrosine v. La Roche
84. Gottlieb Freiherr Henn v. Henneberg-Spiegel * ... + Wenen 25-6-1841; Zn van N. Freiherr H. v. H.
x ...
85. Antonie Freiin v. Spiegel * ... + 1825; Dr van Carl Leberecht Freiherr v. S. en Franziska Freiin v. Schönau
86. Karl Theodor Freiherr Sturmfeder v. Oppenweiler * 8-3-1795 + 25-3-1867; Zn van
xII 13-3-1830
87. Maria Anna Caroline Freiin Horneck v. Weinheim * 27-3-1804 + 31-1-1842
88. Georg Wilhelm Johann Nepomuk Josef Franz Fidel Edler Herr v. Walterskirchen Freiherr zu Wolfsthal * Wolfsthal 26-9-1796 + Preßburg 25-5-1865; Zn van
x Wenen 24-1-1829
89. Ida Gräfin v. Fries * Vöslau 13-7-1811 + Preßburg 29-11-1868; Dr van Moritz Graf v. F. en Maria Theresia Prinses zu Hohenlohe-Schillingsfürst
90. Karl Graf v. Wenckheim * 24-2-1811 + Gerla 17-6-1891; Zn van Franz Graf v. W. en Barbara Gräfin Pálffy v. Erdöd
x Milaan 14-1-1838
91. Friederike Gräfin Radetzky v. Radetz * Wenen 18-12-1815 + Graz 1-1-1866; Dr van Joseph Graf R. v. R. en Franziska Gräfin v. Strassoldo, Freiin v. Graffemberg
92. Karl Ludwig v. Ludwigstorff Freiherr v. Goldlamb * … + …; Zn van
x …
93. Gisela Gräfin Festetics v. Tolna * 1820 + 1888; Dr van Miklós Graf F. v. T. en Maria Gräfin v. Lamberg
94. Karl Eduard Graaf van Schönborn-Buchheim * 2-5-1803 + 24-4-1854; Zn van Franz Philipp Graf van S.-B. en Sophia Gravin von der Leyen und zu Hohengeroldseck
x 21-10-1833
95. Anna Gräfin Bolza * 4-8-1806 + 8-4-1876; Dr van Joseph Graf B. en Anna Gräfin Batthyány v. Nemet-Ujvár
96. Ludwig Bernhard v. Arnim * Götschendorf 8-2-1784 + Alt-Temmen 30-10-1855; Zn van Abraham Christoph v. A. en Alexandrine Amalie Charlotte v. Holtzendorff
xIII Torgelow 3-4-1820
97. Luise v. Arnim * Schwarzensee 20-12-1796 + Berlijn 6-2-1858; Dr van
98. Heinrich Hermann v. Arnim * Wilmsdorf 6-6-1802 + Wilmsdorf 3-5-1875; Zn van August Abraham v. A. en Magdalene Eleonore Margarethe v. Holstein
x Siedenbollentin 17-4-1827
99. Eva Franziska Auguste v. Schmalensee * Junkeln 13-7-1808 + Berlijn 29-4-1867; Dr van
100. Karl Friedrich v. der Hagen * Mürow 17-4-1801 + Berlijn 28-4-1872; Zn van
x Prenzlau 20-6-1825
101. Luise Wilckens * Prenzlau 8-10-1805 + Schmiedeberg 4-4-1885; Dr van Johann W. en Ulrike Friedel
102. Stanislaus v. Knoll * … + …; Zn van
x …
103. Mathilde v. Bose * … + …; Dr van
104. Paul David Sigismund Maurits Freiherr v. Nagell * Den Haag 6-5-1757 + 22-1-1844; Zn van Johann Hermann Freiherr v. N. en Mauritia Constantia Le Leu de Wilhem
x 8-10-1800
105. Constanze Hermine Gräfin v. Quadt-Hüchtenbruck * 13-5-1772 + 4-1-1842; Dr van Karl Wilhelm Graf v. Q.-H. en Anna Luise Freiin v. Nagell, erfgename van Gartrop
106. Jacques Adriaan Christiaan Baron van Nagell * Den Haag 26-6-1784 + huis Ampsen 2-10-1883; Zn van Anne Willem Carel Baron van N. en Anna Catharina Elisabeth du Tour
x Den Haag 15-8-1820
107. Justina Maria Wilhelmina Barones Rengers * Leeuwarden 21-3-1795 + huis Ampsen 23-12-1863; Dr van Justinus Sjuck Gerrold Juckema van Burmania Baron R. en Henriette Jacoba van Andringa de Kempenaer
108. Wilhelm Christian August v. Poseck * Kassel 24-2-1797 + Sondershausen 11-2-1872; Zn van
x Gotha 1831
109. Christiane Wilhelmine Busch * Haarhausen 15-6-1808 + Sondershausen 30-3-1881; Dr van
110. Hans Bruno v. Rüxleben * Auleben 15-3-1809 + Biesdorf 6-8-1861; Zn van August v. R. en Wilhelmine v. Heringen
x …
111. Friederike Karoline Luise Amalie v. Fassheber * Sondershausen 8-12-1820 + Rottleben 20-8-1877; Dr van Ludwig Günther F. (onwettige zn van Günther Vorst van Schwarzburg-Sondershausen) en Friederike Caroline Sophie v. Krieger
112. ; van
x
113. ; van
114. ; van
x
115. ; van
116. Karl Friedrich Gubba * Szirguhpöhnen 7-4-1799 + Memel 6-3-1877; Kommerzienrat in Memel; Zn van Abraham G. en Christine Burmeister
x Memel 5-9-1825
117. Mary Ann Moir * Memel 19-4-1807 + Memel 29-10-1889; Dr van James M. uit New Grange bij Aborath, Schotland, en Helena Nelly Johnson
118. ; van
x
119. ; van
120. Karl Joachim (Achim) Friedrich Ludwig v. Arnim * Berlijn 26-1-1781 + Wiepersdorf 21-1-1831; Zn van Joachim Erdmann v. A. en Amalia Karoline Freiin Labes
x Berlijn 11-3-1811
121. Elisabeth (Bettina) Brentano * Frankfurt am Main 4-4-1788 + Berlijn 20-1-1859; Writer; Dr van Pietro Antonio B. en Maximiliane Euphrosine v. La Roche
122. Friedrich Heinrich Ludwig Wilhelm v. Trott zu Solz * Marburg 10-11-1794 + Solz 12-9-1855; Kurhess. Staatsminister; Zn van Friedrich Heinrich v. T. zu S. en Charlotte v. Probeck gen. Oheimb
x Rentershausen 14-11-1822
123. Friederike Charlotte v. Baumbach * Rentershausen 18-9-1799 + Solz 6-1-1871; Dr van Ludwig Wilhelm v. B. en Christine v. Wangenheim
124. Heinrich August Polykarpus v. Trott zu Solz * Kassel 22-3-1783 + Frankfurt am Main 22-11-1840; Zn van Rudolf Ludwig v. T. zu S. en Eleonore v. Leyser
x Kassel 27-1-1809
125. Elisabeth Sophie Friederike Luise Auguste v. Drechsel * 25-1-1785 + München 4-1-1865; Dr van generaal Johann Friedrich v. D. en Luise v. Hugo
126. Friedrich Heinrich Ludwig Wilhelm v. Trott zu Solz * Marburg 10-11-1794 + Solz 12-9-1855; Zn van = 122.
x Rentershausen 14-11-1822
127. Friederike Charlotte v. Baumbach * Rentershausen 18-9-1799 + Solz 6-1-1871; Dr van = 123.

Sources:
Genealogisches Handbuch des Adels
Gothaischen Taschenbücher
coat of arms: www.europeanheraldry.org
http://online-ofb.de/famreport.php?ofb=memelland&ID=I60865&nachname=HAUSENDORF&lang=de
with thanks to Bert Kamp

No comments:

Post a Comment