Sunday, 21 February 2010

INNHAUSEN UND KNYPHAUSEN

Edzard Graf zu Innhausen u. Knyphausen (1827-1908), Fideikommisherr auf Lütetsburg, was created a Prussian Fürst on 1-1-1900. His eldest known ancestor was Grote Onneken (+ 1405/09), Frisian 'hoofdeling' of Sengwarden. His son Iko Onneken (+ 1454) became hoofdeling of Innhausen. His grandson Folef of Innhausen (+ 1531) acquired Knyphausen and took the name zu Innhausen u. Knyphausen. His grandson Wilhelm zu Innhausen u. Knyphausen (1557-1631) married Hyma Manninga, heiress of Lütetsburg. He was created a Reichsfreiherr zu Innhausen u. Knyphausen on 14-6-1588. His descendant Edzard Mauritz Freiherr zu Innhausen u. Knyphausen (1748-1824) was created a Graf in Hannover on 5-3-1816. His grandson became Fürst, but his line died out in 1978.
The present owner of Lütetsburg is a grandson of a younger brother of the 3rd and last Fürst and descends in the male line from the family v. Hugo. Hermann Conrad, Christoph Heinrich, August Johann and Georg Eberhard Hugo were ennobled on 29-12-1732.

1a. Dodo Jörg Ferdinand Graf zu Innhausen u. Knyphausen * Aurich 18-12-2004
1b. Franz Ferdinand Alvo Graf zu Innhausen u. Knyphausen * Aurich 28-8-2006
1c. Maria Gräfin zu Innhausen u. Knyphausen * Emden 2-10-2008
1d. Rupert Graf zu Innhausen u. Knyphausen * Aurich 5-5-2011

II

2. Tido Graf zu Innhausen u. Knyphausen * Hildesheim 19-9-1972; auf Lütetsburg
x Ottersberg-Fischerhude 28-5-2003
3. Margareta Ilsabe Anna Hedwig Christine v. Strantz * Bremen 18-6-1977

III

4. Jörg v. Hugo, since 1-7-1979 Graf zu Innhausen und Knyphausen * Rössing 13-11-1940
x Lütetsburg 5-10-1968
5. Huberta Elisabeth Theda Gräfin zu Innhausen u. Knyphausen * Pansewitz 13-9-1942 + Hamburg 14-7-2011; auf Lütetsburg
6. Job Ferdinand Hans Kurt Friedrich Wilhelm v. Strantz * Iserlohn 17-3-1937 + 24-11-2012
x München 23-8-1967 (divorced Hamburg 4-2-1988)
7. Elisabeth Christine (Bettina) Anna Maria Erika Ilse Irma Freiin v. Gersdorff * Breslau 19-4-1944; xII Hamburg 8-5-1989 Detlef v. Boddien * Aumühle 30-12-1938

IV

8. Karl Ludwig Rudolf Axel Kuno Lothar v. Hugo * Stettin 13-6-1890 + Rössing 15-3-1975
x Rössing 12-8-1927
9. Johanna Auguste Elma Else Hella Freiin v. Rössing * Magdeburg 3-10-1906; auf Rössing
10. Karl Theodor Joachim Tido Hartwig Hubertus Graf zu Innhausen u. Knyphausen * Lütetsburg 2-4-1910 + Bessabotowka 12-2-1942
x Schossow 30-8-1939
11. Edelgard Sieglinde Lisa Sophie Helene Freiin v. Maltzahn * Potsdam 22-1-1917; xII Bremen 23-3-1946 Hans Jürgen Rusche * Bremerhaven 16-9-1916 + Lütetsburg 2000
12. Friedrich Kurt Hermann Hans Ferdinand v. Strantz * Steglitz 23-8-1900 + Bonn 16-9-1966
x Iserlohn 18-6-1936
13. Margarete Schütte * Posen 13-1-1909 + Bonn 25-12-1974
14. Ernst Carl Gero Rudolf Victor Alexander Friedrich Adolf Freiherr v. Gersdorff * Lüben 11-4-1902 + Wiesbaden 19-5-1977
x Breslau 23-8-1930
15. Ilse Anna Dorothea v. Scheliha * Schlawe 4-7-1908 + Frankfurt am Main 24-12-1984

V

16. Ludwig Karl Leopold Georg Albert v. Hugo * Hildesheim 16-9-1847 + Dorsten 11-9-1905
x Magdeburg 5-8-1888
17. Bertha v. Asmuth * Minden 3-11-1855 + Goslar 24-2-1907
18. Louis Eberhard Ludolf August Freiherr v. Rössing * Dassel 5-2-1863 + Rössing 28-10-1946
x Hannover 3-6-1905
19. Irmengard v. Stoltzenberg * Luttmersen 2-12-1873 + Rössing 30-1-1957
20. Dodo Karl Tido Albert Edzard 2.Fürst zu Innhausen u. Knyphausen * Lütetsburg 27-10-1876 + Lütetsburg 12-5-1931
x Karlsburg 10-10-1907
21. Theda Elma Pauline Johanna Karoline Elisabeth Gräfin v. Bismarck-Bohlen * Berlijn 7-12-1885 + Lütetsburg 20-1-1969
22. Helmuth Gustav Ferdinand Friedrich Freiherr v. Maltzahn * Gültz 22-12-1870 + Gütersloh 1-6-1959
x Berlijn 31-5-1912
23. Freda v. Arnim * Neuensund 22-8-1889 + Frankfurt am Main 12-3-1963
24. Kurt Leopold Heinrich Otto Georg v. Strantz * Görlitz 18-4-1861 + Bad Grund 18-1-1908
x Dar-es-Salaam 14-4-1898
25. Anna Alexander * Gilgenburg 14-3-1866 + Berlijn-Lichterfelde 16-12-1932; xI Gilgenburg 5-11-1889 Gustav Jacobus * ... + Gilgenburg 1890
26. Johannes (Hans) Schütte * Oestrich 11-4-1877 + Iserlohn 25-5-1936
x Iserlohn 15-8-1907
27. Hedwig Emilie Wilhelmine Post * Iserlohn 11-2-1883 + Münster 6-4-1936
28. Ernst Hubert Gero Karl Freiherr v. Gersdorff * Parsko 4-11-1864 + Lüben 20-12-1926
x Berlijn 20-5-1901
29. Anna Adele Alexandrine Christine Burggräfin u. Gräfin zu Dohna-Schlodien * Berlijn 9-1-1880 + Breslau 24-6-1944
30. Arthur Friedrich Rudolf v. Scheliha * Starrwitz 9-6-1870 + Thurnau 20-1-1955
x Berlijn 7-6-1907
31. Anna Valeska v. Boehn * Culsow 2-4-1887 + Altdorf 21-9-1950

VI

32. Albert Karl Georg Franz v. Hugo * Berlijn 28-1-1802 + Celle 23-11-1864
x 1845
33. Sophie Friederike Catharina Louise v. Wins * ...
34. Eduard v. Asmuth * Fickenhütten 15-9-1812 + Oranienstein 7-10-1869
x ...
35. Ida v. Horn * Erfurt 11-12-1830 + Magdeburg 4-8-1889
36. August Karl Wilhelm since 24-5-1872 Freiherr v. Rössing * Stade 13-8-1821 + Hildesheim 5-2-1907
x Uslar 31-7-1860
37. Helene v. Seebach * Uslar 4-5-1840 + Hildesheim 8-7-1917
38. Rudolf v. Stoltzenberg * ... + ...
x ...
39. Eleonore Marie (Alma) v. Oheimb * 1-6-1848 + ...
40. Edzard Friedrich Ludwig Karl Adolf Theodor Graf and since 1-1-1900 1.Fürst zu Innhausen u. Knyphausen * Hannover 14-12-1827 + Lütetsburg 16-1-1908
x Divitz 7-6-1861
41. Luise Freiin v. Krassow * Franzburg 31-10-1843 + Lütetsburg 7-2-1930
42. Theodor Wilhelm Eberhard Johannes Graf v. Bismarck-Bohlen * Berlijn 12-10-1854 + Semlow 19-7-1894
x Semlow 30-6-1883
43. Elisabeth Henriette Pauline Luise Alexandra Gräfin v. Behr-Negendank * Semlow 24-11-1861 + Lütetsburg 7-4-1936
44. Helmuth Ludwig Wilhelm Freiherr v. Maltzahn * Gültz 6-1-1840 + Gültz 11-2-1923
x Erfurt 22-2-1867
45. Anna v. Rohrscheidt * Annaburg 10-10-1847 + Stralsund 26-11-1913
46. Hans Karl Georg Otto Heinrich Felix v. Arnim * Neuensund 12-12-1841 + Prenzlau 28-12-1914
x Neustrelitz 29-6-1883
47. Elisabeth v. Heyden-Linden * Sommersdorf 11-3-1849 + Neuensund 20-6-1912
48. Friedrich Wilhelm Lebrecht v. Strantz * Breslau 13-7-1832 + Kösen 2-3-1909
x Görlitz 27-9-1858
49. Clementine Bertha Caroline Marie Gräfin v. Reichenbach * Mainz 17-7-1838 + Kösen 25-11-1924
50. Friedrich Alexander * ...
x ...
51. Henriette Bertha Meyer * ...
52. Leopold Julius Engelbert Schütte * Schwerte 13-1-1840 + Oestrich 9-8-1884; Pfarrer zu Oestrich
x Schwerte 26-11-1867
53. Ida Marie Charlotte Karoline Luise Doerth * Schwerte 22-4-1845 + Essen 29-2-1908
54. Wilhelm Karl Friedrich Heinrich Post * ...
x ...
55. Hedwig Adelheid Thomas * ...
56. Rudolf Ernst Hans Ehrenreich Freiherr v. Gersdorff * Weidenvorwerk 30-5-1833 + Parsko 4-5-1907
x Nimkau 7-10-1862
57. Elisabeth Gräfin Strachwitz v. Groß-Zauche u. Camminetz * Proschlitz 5-8-1841 + Parsko 24-9-1935
58. Erich Christoph Adalbert Burggraf u. Graf zu Dohna-Schlodien * Schlodien 13-10-1850 + Potsdam 10-7-1915
x Berlijn 1-8-1877
59. Adolphine Johanna Alexandra Sophia v. Bonin * Berlijn 8-6-1853 + Lüben 7-1-1916
60. Friedrich Ernst Heinrich Albert v. Scheliha * Perschütz 1-3-1834 + Starrwitz 11-2-1903
x Schweidnitz 24-2-1862
61. Ida Quoos * Zaborowo 7-3-1843 + Quatzow 6-8-1917
62. Konstantin Alexander Werner v. Boehn * Sagerke 15-9-1856 + Stolp 19-4-1931
x Quatzow 26-5-1885
63. Irma v. Michaelis * Quatzow 2-7-1862 + Breslau 21-3-1940

VII

64. Georg Albrecht v. Hugo * Hannover 15-9-1771 + Frankfurt am Main 25-11-1815; Zn van Georg v. H. en Sophie Marie Eleonore v. Duve
x Dresden 1-4-1801
65. Charlotte Freiin v. Fritsch * Dresden 15-1-1773 + Berlijn 23-12-1803; Dr van Carl Abraham Graf v. F. en Charlotte v. Gartenberg-Sagogorska
66. Leopold Gebhard v. Wins * 1776 + 1831; Zn van
x ...
67. Henriette v. Frese * ...; Dr van
68. ; van
x
69. ; van
70. ; van
x
71. ; van
72. Ferdinand Christoph Ludwig (Louis) Friedrich v. Rössing * Ovelgönne 20-11-1790 + Rössing 22-2-1856; Zn van
x Osnabrück 17-11-1817
73. Levine v. Dincklage * Nienburg 3-8-1798 + Rössing 21-2-1878; Dr van Alexander v. D. en Juliane v. Püchler
74. Christian v. Seebach * Reisemoor 18-10-1793 + 31-10-1865; Zn van Ernst Ludwig Christian v. S. en Friederike Sophie v. Witzendorff
x Uslar 18-3-1833
75. Auguste Flügge * Göttingen 23-3-1809 + 21-10-1892; Dr van
76. ; van
x
77. ; van
78. Wilhelm Carl Moritz v. Oheimb * Enzen 1802 + 1866; Zn van Friedrich Wilhelm v. O. en Elisabeth Josephine v. Ledebur
x ...
79. Fanny v. Lobkowicz * ... + ...; Dr van
80. Carl Wilhelm Georg Graf zu Innhausen u. Knyphausen * Norden 11-9-1784 + Frankfurt am Main 6-7-1860; Zn van Edzard Mauritz Graf zu I. u. K. en Sophie Juliane v. Closter
x Hamburg 28-5-1821
81. Luise Gräfin v. Kielmannsegg * Altona 15-4-1798 + Hannover 25-4-1874; Dr van Friedrich Graf v. K. en Friederike Charlotte Sabine Wilhelmine v. dem Bussche-Lohe
82. Karl Reinhold Graf v. Krassow * Stralsund 15-4-1812 + Pansewitz 13-2-1892; Zn van Friedrich Heinrich Graf v. K. en Jakobina Gustava Friherrina von Essen
x Berlijn 31-8-1840
83. Wilhelmine Luise Clementine v. Below * Potsdam 11-3-1819 + Divitz 12-8-1888; Dr van Wilhelm Adolph Hans Heinrich v. B. en Auguste Zimmermann
84. Friedrich Graf v. Bismarck-Bohlen * Karlsburg 25-6-1818 + Karlsburg 9-5-1894; Zn van Theodor Graf v. B.-B. en Caroline Gräfin v. Bohlen
x Dresden 20-5-1850
85. Pauline v. Below * Mainz 19-7-1825 + Karlsburg 15-2-1889; Dr van Wilhelm Adolph Hans Heinrich v. B. en Auguste Zimmermann
86. Ulrich Karl August Wilhelm Hermann Axel since 18-10-1861 Graf v. Behr-Negendank * Semlow 9-5-1826 + Semlow 8-9-1902; Zn van Karl v. B.-N. en Sophie Freiin v. Maltzahn
x Berlijn 20-5-1854
87. Elma Gräfin zu Innhausen u. Knyphausen * Lütetsburg 11-6-1834 + Semlow 1-4-1919; Dr van Carl Graf zu I. u. K. en Luise Gräfin v. Kielmannsegg
88. Axel Heinrich Ludwig Freiherr v. Maltzahn * Gultz 8-11-1808 + 12-2-1841; Zn van Helmuth Dietrich Freiherr v. M. en Bernhardine Charlotte v. Brockhusen
x Schwerin 28-11-1838
89. Auguste Caroline Sophie v. Lützow * Schwerin 9-2-1820 + 9-3-1891; Dr van Ludeig v. L. en Sophie Freiin v. Brandenstein
90. Julius v. Rohrscheidt * 14-11-1800 + 15-8-1869; Zn van
x ...
91. Auguste v. dem Hagen * 4-1-1817 + 6-1-1892; Dr van
92. Hans Karl Friedrich v. Arnim * Neuensund 25-11-1789 + Neuensund 26-11-1861; Zn van Hans Anton Joachim v. A. en Helene Caroline Eleonore v. Rieben
x Cartlow 5-1-1840
93. Marie Auguste Wilhelmine Sophie v. Heyden * Cartlow 24-5-1818 + Murow 27-1-1899; Dr van
94. August Ernst Heinrich Wilhelm Helmuth v. Heyden-Linden * Tützpatz 16-7-1813 + Tützpatz 13-5-1881; Zn van
xI Neu-Sommersdorf 1-9-1840
95. Arianne Freiin v. Maltzahn * Neu-Sommersdorf 8-2-1823 + Berlijn 4-3-1851; Dr van Karl Freiherr v. M. en Karoline v. Bilfinger
96. Ludwig Heinrich Leopold v. Strantz * Pyritz 29-2-1780 + Berlijn 22-10-1865; Zn van Friedrich Ferdinand v. S. en
xI Schloß Lissa 6-10-1817
97. Lucie Gräfin v. Maltzan, Freiin zu Wartenberg u. Penzlin * Lissa 13-6-1796 + Breslau 19-8-1834; Dr van Alexander Graf v. M., Freiherr zu W. u. P., en Antoinette Gräfin v Hoym
98. Heinrich Leopold Ernst Adalbert Graf v. Reichenbach * Pilzen 7-10-1807 + Kassel 13-5-1890; Zn van Leopold Graf v. R. en Ernestine v. Czettritz u. Neuhaus
x Mainz 23-9-1837
99. Bertha v. Schlichten * Schweidnitz 23-4-1818 + Kassel 13-12-1892; Dr van Anton Xaver v. S. en Caroline Bauditz
100. ; van
x
101. ; van
102. ; van
x
103. ; van
104. Franz Leopold Heinrich Engelbert Schütte * Bausenhagen 13-11-1804 + Schwerte 19-11-1883; Pfarrer zu Schwerte; Zn van Friedrich Engelbert S. en Marie Friederike Henriette Homeier
x Iserlohn 27-2-1832
105. Sophie Deutelmoser * Iserlohn 12-6-1807 + Schwerte 11-12-1877; Dr van Erhard D. en Konradine Lamberti
106. Johann Leopold Friedrich Doerth * Schwerte 1-3-1780 + Schwerte 4-9-1856; Zn van Johann Balthasar Dietrich D. en Elisabeth Wilmes
x Schwerte 2-12-1837
107. Lisette Henriette Wilhelmine Friederike Schwabe * Schwerte 14-4-1807 + Schwerte 24-1-1878; Dr van Johann Dietrich Matthias S. en Anna Giesbertine Pauli
108. ; van
x
109. ; van
110. ; van
x
111. ; van
112. ; van
x
113. ; van
114. Heinrich Carl Emanuel Graf Strachwitz v. Groß-Zauche u. Camminetz * 14-7-1809 + 30-11-1868; Zn van Graf S. v. G.-Z. u. C. en Elisabeth v. Schimony-Schimonsky
x 24-10-1831
115. Cäcilie Gräfin v. Wengersky, Freiin v. Ungerschütz * 24-8-1815 + 15-2-1857; Dr van Friedrich Wilhelm Maria Leonhard Graf v. W., Freiherr v. U., en Karoline Gräfin Tomatis de la Vallery et de la Loux
116. Carl Ludwig Alexander Erdmann Burggraf u. Graf zu Dohna-Schlodien * Carwinden 29-9-1814 + Königsberg 3-4-1890; Zn van Adolph Burggraf u. Graf zu D.-S. en Julie Freiin v. Vietinghoff gen. Scheel
x Königsberg 9-11-1839
117. Anna v. Auerswald * Königsberg 27-6-1820 + Berlijn 3-7-1878; Dr van Rudolph v. A. en Adelheid Burggräfin u. Gräfin zu Dohna-Lauck
118. Adolph Albert Ferdinand Karl Friedrich Leopold v. Bonin * Heeren 11-11-1803 + Berlijn 16-4-1872; Zn van Gustav Ferdinand Boglislaw v. B. en Anna Elisabeth Adolfine Caroline Freiin v. Plettenberg
xII Berlijn 26-9-1850
119. Elisabeth Klara Natalie Agnes Emilie Charlotte v. Oppen * Siecke 25-8-1827 + Berlijn 17-11-1890; Dr van Adolf Friedrich v. O. en Friederike Jeannette v. Rohr
120. Friedrich Ernst Heinrich Wilhelm v. Scheliha * Perschütz 1-6-1785 + Perschütz 8-12-1857; Zn van
x Breslau 25-5-1814
121. Sophie Enger * Breslau 23-6-1792 + Breslau 6-10-1866; Dr van Ferdinand E. en Julianne Elisabeth Westenius
122. Louis Quoos * ... + ...; Zn van
x ...
123. Bertha Schubert * ... + ...; Dr van
124. Alexander Georg Wilhelm v. Boehn * Culsow 10-6-1813 + Stolp 29-11-1889; Zn van
xII Stolp 10-8-1852
125. Anna v. Blumenthal * Quackenburg 22-5-1821 + Stolp 6-4-1875; Dr van Werner v. B. en Luise v. Hartmann
126. Ernst v. Michaelis * ... + ...; Zn van Friedrich Wilhelm v. M. en Eugenie Bernhardine Henriette Ulrike v. Bonin
x ...
127. Valeska Brandt v. Lindau * ... + ...; Dr van

Sources:
Deutsches Geschlechterbuch
Genealogisches Handbuch des Adels
Gothaischen Taschenbücher

2 comments:

  1. ripperda family, these are the ancestors of wigbolt van ewsum, they lived at the borg ninenoord, in leck, groningen holland, dutch german, austrian and spanish ancestors, some family of the branch live in london and paris, thankyou baron de friesland, england

    ReplyDelete